Here are some notable results in our short 2-year history.


2019-20 School Year


NEST+m Winter Tournament
Full Results
K-6 Under 800: August Prasertsom 1st place, Team 1st place
Packer February Tournament
Full Results
K-12 Under 1300: Eric Winsan 1st place
Greater NY Scholastic Championship
Full Results
K-9 Under 1300: Eric Winsan tied for 15th, Sascha Gordon-Zolov 2nd U900
K-6 Under 1000: Wailea Schroffner 4th place
K-6 Under 700:
Yuri Kortazar and Landon Koh tied for 11th, Team 5th place
K-3 Under 600:
Galina Shchukin co-champion, Raymond Zhou tied for 10th, Gael Sureiro 3rd unrated, Team 4th place
K-1 Under 400:
Landon Koh 1st place, Anusha Tuladhar tied for 8th, Team 1st place!
CIS MLK Day Event
Full Results
K-5 Under 600: Nathan Peled tied for 1st
CIS: Keith Powers Challenge
Full Results
Main Event: Andy Jiang 1st place
CIS Queens Day
Full Results
Main Event: Team 1st place
K-5 Under 600: Henry Leopando tied for 1st
NY State Girls Championship
Full Results
K-6 Under 900: Alexandra Ghile 10th, Team 3rd place
K-3 Under 600: Zoe Marketan tied for 2nd, Team 3rd place
K-1 Championship: Dorothy Ma 10th place
Avenues Fall Tournament
Full Results
Future Masters: Team 1st place
Hunter Fall Tournament
Full Results
Reserve: Alexandra Ghile 1st place


2018-19 School Year


World Open Under 13
Full Results
Under 1400: Eric Winsan 1st place U1200
NEST+m Spring Tournament
Full Results
Primary: Team 1st place
K-6 Nationals, Nashville, TN
Full Results
K-5 Under 900: Jeremy Li tied for 17th
K-1 Under 500: Galina Shchukin tied for 12th
NY State Girls Championship
Full Results
K-6 Championship: Joyce Lukose tied for 4th
K-6 Under 900:
Wailea Schroffner tied for 3rd, Team 4th place
K-3 Under 600:
Gabriela Ghile tied for 3rd, Team 2nd place
NY State Championship
Full Results
K-8 Under 900: Wailea Schroffner tied for 8th, Team 5th place
K-1 Under 400:
August Prasertsom tied for 10th
Spence All-Girls Winter
Full Results
Grade 1: Galina Shchukin 1st place
Greater NY Scholastic Championship
Full Results
K-8 Under 1300: Tyler Horiuchi tied for 7th


2017-18 School Year


K-6 Nationals, Nashville, TN
Full Results
K-3 Under 700: Eric Winsan tied for 14th, Zachery Yim tied for 23rd
K-1 Under 500:
Wailea Schroffner tied for 15th
NY State Girls Championship
Full Results
K-1 Championship: Wailea Schroffner tied for 5th, Team co-champion!


Other Events